WINNER’S CIRCLE

THIS IS WHAT HAPPENS WHEN WE VOTE!!!!

WILLINGBORO RESIDENTS HELPED BRING VICTORY TO ALL DISTRICT 7 CANDIDATES!!! Unofficial results are below as all votes have not been tallied; however, margins were substantial and changes are not expected:

CANDIDATE ELECTOFFICEVOTES%
Dr. Herb CONAWAYAssembly28,86237.35%
Carol MURPHYAssembly29,00637.52
Tony BASANTISSheriff49,05153.00%
Dan O’CONNELLFreeholder50,39654.86%
Linda HYNESFreeholder51,02555.31%
Samantha WHITFIELDCouncil5,61934.68%
Kaya McINTOSHCouncil5,26132.47%
Tiffani WORTHYCouncil5,29132.68%
Daisy MAXWELL-CISSEBOE2,69122.33%
April MAXWELL-HENLEYBOE2,72022.57%
Danielle SPINNERBOE2,65222.01%

For All Burlington County Unofficial Results, Click Below:

https://co.burlington.nj.us/DocumentCenter/View/3942/General-Election

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: